English (Internet and Telematics)
decentralized network [correct]; decentralized computer network [correct]
DEF: A computer network, where some of the network control functions are distributed over several network nodes.
French (Internet et télématique)
réseau décentralisé [correct, masculine noun]; réseau informatique décentralisé [proposal, masculine noun]; réseau d'ordinateurs décentralisé [proposal, masculine noun]
Spanish (Internet y telemática)
red descentralizada [feminine noun]; red de ordenadores descentralizada [feminine noun, Spain]; red de computadoras descentralizada [feminine noun, Latin America]
DEF: Red en la que la gestión no se encuentra centralizada en un solo nodo, sino que varios de ellos realizan dicha función.
OBS: La información también está distribuida en diversos puntos de la red.