English (Telecommunications Facilities)
decentralized multi-endpoint-connection [correct]
DEF: A multi-endpoint-connection such that data sent by an entity associated with a connection-endpoint is received by all other entities.
French (Installations de télécommunications)
connexion multipoint décentralisée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Connexion multipoint dans laquelle les données envoyées par une entité associée à n'importe quelle extrémité de la connexion sont reçues par toutes les autres entités.
Spanish (Instalaciones de telecomunicaciones)
conexión multipunto descentralizada [correct, feminine noun]; conexión de puntos extremos múltiples descentralizada [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Conexión de puntos extremos múltiples en la cual los datos enviados por una entidad asociada a un punto extremo de conexión son recibidos por todas las demás entidades.