English (Systems Analysis (Information Processing))
decentralized information system
DEF: Two or more sets of information-processing equipment, operated by the same enterprise, but without any implied coordination among the sets.
French (Analyse des systèmes informatiques)
système informatique décentralisé [proposal, masculine noun]; système informatique réparti [proposal, masculine noun]