English (Fencing)
derobement [correct]; deception
OBS: derobement (deception): an evasion of the opponent's attempt to engage or beat the blade.
French (Escrime)
dérobement [masculine noun]
OBS: Le dérobement consiste à soustraire le fer à l'attaque adverse, en demi-fente et sans contact des fers.
Spanish (Esgrima)
pase en tiempo [correct, masculine noun]