English (Electronic Warfare; Radio Interference)
deception jammer [correct]
DEF: a specialized type of jammer used to induce false indications in the system or systems being jammed.
French (Guerre électronique; Perturbations radio)
brouilleur de déception [masculine noun]; brouilleur de leurrage [masculine noun]; brouilleur par leurrage [masculine noun]; brouilleur-leurre [masculine noun]