English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Electronic Warfare)
passive deception jamming [correct]
DEF: Jamming performed with false targets, radar decoys and chaff; the electromagnetic energy of the radar signal is used to produce the jamming effect.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Guerre électronique)
brouillage de déception passif [correct, masculine noun]