English (Information Processing (Informatics); Electronic Warfare)
deceptive information [correct]
CONT: A deception story is the deceptive information that causes the adversary to estimate the situation incorrectly.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Guerre électronique)
fausse information [feminine noun]