English (General Vocabulary)
deceptive [correct]
DEF: [Said of the] act of convincing another to believe information that is not true, or not the whole truth, as in certain types of half-truths.
French (Vocabulaire général)
illusoire [correct]
DEF: Qui est capiteux, qui tend à tromper sous une fausse apparence [...]