English (Marketing)
deceptive packaging [correct]
DEF: A merchandise packaged in such a manner to give the illusion that the product is either larger or better than it is in reality.
French (Commercialisation)
conditionnement trompeur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pratique frauduleuse consistant à donner l'illusion au client que le produit possède une telle dimension ou est d'aussi bonne qualité que l'aspect du contenant laisse paraître.