English (Signalling and Illumination (Air Transport); Airport Runways and Areas)
deceptive surface marking
French (Signalisation (Transport aérien); Pistes et aires d'aéroport)
balisage des surfaces trompeuses [masculine noun]; balisage des surfaces d'aspect trompeur [masculine noun]; balisage des surfaces d'apparence trompeuse [masculine noun]