English (Telecommunications)
soft decision decoding [correct]
French (Télécommunications)
décodage à décision douce [correct, masculine noun]; décodage à décision programmable [correct, masculine noun]; décodage à décision souple [masculine noun]
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones)
decodificación por decisión programada [correct, feminine noun]