English (Mathematics; Military Communications; Codes (Software))
decoding logic [correct]
OBS: Used in a sensor monitoring set to transfer some information from demodulators to some displays and to a recorder as is schematically shown on page 531 of the fourth book in the thirteenth volume of the publication International Defense Review.
French (Mathématiques; Transmissions militaires; Codes (Logiciels))
logique de décodage [correct, feminine noun]