English (Telecommunications; Air Transport)
voice encoding/decoding algorithm [correct, officially approved]
OBS: voice encoding/decoding algorithm: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Télécommunications; Transport aérien)
algorithme de codage/décodage de la voix [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: algorithme de codage/décodage de la voix : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Transporte aéreo)
algoritmo de codificación/decodificación de la voz [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: algoritmo de codificación/decodificación de la voz: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).