English (Chemistry)
decolorant [correct]; decolorizer [correct]; decolourizer [correct]; discoloring agent; discolorizing agent; bleaching agent
DEF: A substance that removes color.
French (Chimie)
décolorant [correct, masculine noun]; agent décolorant [masculine noun]; agent de décoloration [masculine noun]
DEF: Substance chimique jouissant de la propriété de faire disparaître les colorations que possèdent certains corps.
Spanish (Química)
decolorante [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Sustancia] que sirve para perder o atenuar los colores de una cosa por medio de agentes físicos o químicos.