English (Computer Programs and Programming)
decompiler [correct]
CONT: A decompiler is a computer program that ... translates program code at a relatively low level of abstraction (usually designed to be computer-readable rather than human-readable) into a form having a higher level of abstraction (usually designed to be human-readable).
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
décompilateur [correct, masculine noun]; décompileur [avoid, calque, masculine noun]
DEF: Programme générant un code source de haut niveau à partir d'un code de langage assembleur ou de code machine.
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
decompilador [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] programa de ordenador que realiza la operación [de] traducir [un] código o información de bajo nivel de abstracción [...] a un lenguaje o medio de mayor nivel de abstracción [...]