English (Analytical Chemistry; Fires and Explosions)
liable to explosive decomposition [correct]
CONT: Organic peroxides ... may ... be liable to explosive decomposition....
French (Chimie analytique; Feux et explosions)
sujet à décomposition explosive [correct]
CONT: Les peroxydes organiques (...) peuvent (...) être sujets à une décomposition explosive (...)