English (Environmental Studies and Analyses)
decomposition constant [correct, standardized]
OBS: decomposition constant: term standardized by Environment Canada and the Translation Bureau for use in the National Inventory Report.
French (Études et analyses environnementales)
constante de décomposition [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: constante de décomposition : terme normalisé par Environnement Canada et le Bureau de la traduction dans le cadre du Rapport d'inventaire national.