English (Electrochemistry; Electrometallurgy)
decomposition voltage [correct]; decomposition potential [correct]
DEF: The minimum voltage which will cause continuous electrolysis in an electrolytic cell.
French (Électrochimie; Électrométallurgie)
tension de décomposition [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Tension minimale permettant la continuité d'une réaction électrochimique.
Spanish (Electroquímica; Electrometalurgia)
tensión de descomposición [correct, feminine noun]