English (Computer Mathematics; Computer Programs and Programming)
decomposition algorithm [correct]
CONT: ... the decomposition algorithm takes the intersection of two polyhedra: one defined by original master constraints and one defined by the subproblem constraints.
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
algorithme de décomposition [correct, masculine noun]