English (Political Science (General); Sociology of Ideologies)
decomposition work [correct]
DEF: Weakening and subverting of societies namely by the use of not only "agents of influence" but also forgeries and false information.
French (Sciences politiques (Généralités); Sociologie des idéologies)
pourrissement [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La subversion conduit à un pourrissement des esprits dont l'importance a été soulignée par Lénine.
Spanish (Ciencias políticas (Generalidades); Sociología de la ideología)
deterioro [masculine noun]