English (Artificial Intelligence)
problem decomposition space [correct]
CONT: The problem decomposition space is used when the student is having trouble producing code for a problem that can be easily decomposed into pieces.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
espace de décomposition de problèmes [correct, masculine noun]