English (Information Processing (Informatics))
reception/decompression board [correct]
CONT: Data can also be sent straight to desktop computers simply by inserting a cheap add-in reception/decompression board (DVB-S/MPEG).
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
carte de réception/décompression [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'exploitation sur ordinateur de type PC requiert uniquement l'adjonction d'une carte de réception/décompression (DVB-S/MPEG) de faible coût.