English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
altitude decompression sickness
DEF: That form of Decompression Sickness associated with actual or simulated ascent to altitude without prior exposure to supra-atmospheric pressure.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
mal de décompression en altitude [masculine noun]
DEF: Forme du mal de décompression associée à une montée réelle ou fictive en altitude à l'exclusion de toute exposition préalable à une pression supérieure à la pression atmosphérique.