English (Underwater Diving (Sports))
decompression meter [correct]
DEF: An instrument carried by a diver which is supposed to compute time (s) and depth (s) so as to indicate absorbed nitrogen and any necessary stage decompression. It is designed to allow for repetitive dives.
French (Plongée sous-marine (Sports))
décompressimètre [correct]
DEF: Petit appareil indiquant automatiquement au plongeur qui le porte les temps de décompression à respecter au cours d'une ou plusieurs plongées successives.