English (Bronchi)
decompression sickness [correct]; aeroemphysema [correct, see observation]
DEF: A form a chronic pulmonary emphysema resulting from rapid decompression, as may occur in an inadequately pressurized aircraft.
OBS: aeroemphysema: obsolete term for "decompression sickness".
French (Bronches)
aéroemphysème [correct, masculine noun]; pneumatose de dépression [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Pneumatose due à la] présence démontrable de gaz libre dans les tissus conjonctifs et dans des plans interstitiels à la suite d'une réduction de la pression atmosphérique.
Spanish (Bronquios)
aeroenfisema [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Enfisema y edema pulmonar con presencia de burbujas de nitrógeno en el tejido pulmonar, debido a una descompresión atmosférica demasiado rápida.