English (Underwater Diving (Sports); Diving (Naval Forces))
decompression time [correct]
CONT: Decompression time can be significantly shortened by breathing mixtures containing much less inert gas during the decompression phase of the dive (or pure oxygen at stops in 6 metres (20 ft) of water or less).
French (Plongée sous-marine (Sports); Plongée (Forces navales))
temps de décompression [correct, masculine noun]