English (Eye Surgery)
orbital decompression [correct]
DEF: Surgical relief of pressure behind the eyeball, as in exophthalmus, by the removal of bone from the orbit.
French (Chirurgie de l'œil)
décompression orbitaire [correct, feminine noun]