English (Protective Clothing)
decontamination mitt [correct]; decon mitt [correct]; decontamination mitten [correct]; decontaminating mitt
French (Vêtements de protection)
mitaine de décontamination [correct, feminine noun, Canada]; moufle de décontamination [correct, feminine noun, France]