English (Constitutional Law)
deconcentration
DEF: Dispersal or relocation of the administrative personnel of a government to areas away from the capital.
French (Droit constitutionnel)
déconcentration [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Affectation hors de la capitale d'une partie du personnel administratif d'un gouvernement.