English (Psychology (General))
deconditioning [correct]; de-conditioning [correct]
OBS: Experiments in what is described as de-conditioning. The idea is to reproduce warlike sounds and disturbing noises until the patients regain their normal reactions.
French (Psychologie (Généralités))
déconditionnement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Action de déconditionner quelqu'un.