English (Areal Planning (Urban Studies); Urban Studies)
de-congestion; decongestion
DEF: The operation which reduces the density of the urban built-up area.
French (Aménagement du territoire; Urbanisme)
décongestion [correct, feminine noun]; desserrement [masculine noun]
DEF: Action tendant à dégager un lieu, un site, un quartier, ... par suppression d'éléments et modifications de structures.
Spanish (Planificación de zonas (Urbanismo); Urbanismo)
decongestión [feminine noun]