English (Anti-pollution Measures; Nuclear Power Stations)
deconstruction [correct]
DEF: [A process that] involves removing and disposing of ... all radioactive materials such as piping, tanks, valves, pumps and components [and] reducing radioactivity and hazardous materials that may remain in the buildings and on the site after everything is removed.
French (Mesures antipollution; Centrales nucléaires)
déconstruction [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des opérations administratives et techniques conduisant dans un délai donné, par une suite programmée de démantèlements successifs, à l'élimination totale d'une installation nucléaire et à la complète réhabilitation du site.