English (Language; Literature; Philosophy (General))
deconstructionist [correct, adjective]
CONT: Deconstructionist criticism subscribes to the poststructuralist vision of language, wherein the signifier (the form of a sign) does not refer to a definite signified (the content of a sign), but produces other signifiers instead.
French (Linguistique; Littérature; Philosophie (Généralités))
déconstructionniste [correct, adjective]
CONT: La critique «déconstructionniste» souscrit à la vision poststructuraliste du langage où les signifiants (la forme des signes) ne renvoient pas à des signifiés définis (le contenu des signes), mais résultent plutôt en d'autres signifiants.