English (Protection of Life; CBRNE Operations)
dry decontamination [correct]
CONT: Whisk and soft bristle brush for dry decontamination (radiological and powdered/dust agents).
French (Sécurité des personnes; Opérations CBRNE)
décontamination à sec [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Brosses à poils souples et petits balais pour décontamination à sec (produits radiologiques et en poudre/poussières).