English (Ship and Boat Parts; CBRNE Weapons)
decontamination chamber [correct]
OBS: decontamination chamber: Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Parties des bateaux; Armes CBRNE)
chambre de décontamination [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: chambre de décontamination : Terminologie officialisée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.