English (Water Treatment (Water Supply); Scientific Research Facilities)
backup effluent decontamination system [correct]
CONT: Liquid Effluent Treatment for Live Animal (in vivo). Facilities. Items to Consider ... A backup effluent decontamination system or holding system in place.
OBS: Aquatic containment facilities.
French (Traitement des eaux; Installations de recherche scientifique)
système auxiliaire de décontamination d'effluent [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Traitement des effluents liquides pour les installations de bassins d'animaux vivants (in vivo)[.] Un système auxiliaire de décontamination des effluents ou un système de rétention doit être mis en place[...]
OBS: Installations de confinement d'agents pathogènes d'animaux aquatiques.