English (Security; Emergency Management)
decontamination of human remains [correct, standardized]
OBS: decontamination of human remains: term standardized by the Canadian Capability-Based Planning Terminology Committee and the Translation Bureau.
French (Sécurité; Gestion des urgences)
décontamination de restes humains [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: décontamination de restes humains : terme normalisé par le Comité de terminologie de la planification axée sur les capacités au Canada et le Bureau de la traduction.