English (CBRNE Operations; Protection of Life)
wet decontamination [correct]; wet wiping [correct]
CONT: Wet decontamination (or "wet wiping") involves using disposable cloths to wipe contaminated surfaces and objects. If a bucket of water is used, the rags should not be rewetted in the bucket as this will contaminate the water, making it asbestos waste. All rags must then be disposed of with waste contaminated with asbestos.
French (Opérations CBRNE; Sécurité des personnes)
décontamination humide [correct, feminine noun]; essuyage humide [correct, masculine noun]