English (Military Organization; CBRNE Operations)
decontamination unit [correct]
CONT: Chemical agent training is authorized in priority for the following: ... general support CBRN [chemical, biological, radiological and nuclear] defence units; decontamination units (mobile laundry and bath unit platoons, airfield engineer squadrons and field ambulances) ...
French (Organisation militaire; Opérations CBRNE)
unité de décontamination [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La formation avec des agents chimiques est autorisée en priorité pour ce qui suit : [...] les unités d’appui général en défense CBRN [chimique, biologique, radiologique et nucléaire]; les unités de décontamination (pelotons d’unité mobile de buanderie et de bain, escadrons du génie de l’air et ambulances de campagne) [...]