English (Anti-pollution Measures; Bioengineering; Microbial Ecology)
biotechnological soil decontamination [correct]
CONT: Sanivan Group hopes to offer its clientele an economical method of biotechnological soil decontamination by mid-1990, completing the range of PCB management services offered.
French (Mesures antipollution; Technique biologique; Écologie microbienne)
décontamination biologique des sols [correct, feminine noun]; biodécontamination des sols [proposal, feminine noun]; réhabilitation biologique des sols [correct, feminine noun]; dépollution biologique des sols [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La réhabilitation biologique des sols consiste à ajouter de l'oxygène et des sels nutritifs pour activer la dégradation microbienne naturelle des polluants organiques.