English (Security; Emergency Management)
decontamination of a dead body [correct, standardized]
OBS: decontamination of a dead body: term standardized by the Canadian Capability-Based Planning Terminology Committee and the Translation Bureau.
French (Sécurité; Gestion des urgences)
décontamination d'un corps [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: décontamination d'un corps : terme normalisé par le Comité de terminologie de la planification axée sur les capacités au Canada et le Bureau de la traduction.