English (Military Equipment)
power-driven decontamination apparatus [correct, NATO]; PDDA [correct, NATO]
French (Matériel militaire)
appareil de décontamination motorisé [correct, masculine noun, NATO]; PDDA [correct, masculine noun, NATO]; appareil de décontamination à entraînement mécanique [correct, masculine noun, NATO]; PDDA [correct, masculine noun, NATO]; PDDA