English (Security; CBRNE Operations)
operational-level decontamination
CONT: ... considerations shall be given when designing platforms and equipment, so that once contaminated, they can be operated by crews dressed in full IPE [individual protective equipment] and require only the minimum surface to be decontaminated (typically operational-level decontamination) to continue the mission.
French (Sécurité; Opérations CBRNE)
décontamination de niveau opérationnel [feminine noun]