English (Anti-pollution Measures)
decontamination technology [correct]
CONT: Federal and provincial Ministers of the Environment ... agreed to a $250 million program ... to clean up high-risk "orphan" contaminated sites. This program will provide $200 million for cleanup activities and $50 million for decontamination technology development and demonstration.
French (Mesures antipollution)
technique de décontamination [feminine noun]