English (Urban Housing)
deconversion
OBS: A triplex deconverted to a single home means 2 dwelling units are lost.
French (Habitation et logement (Urbanisme))
suppression [feminine noun]
OBS: D'unités de logement.
OBS: Si un triplex est transformé en maison individuelle, deux unités de logement sont supprimées.