English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
constrained iterative deconvolution [correct]; CID [correct]
DEF: A technique which combines an indirect method of inverse filtering with non linear constraints; it can be successfully applied to non coherent radar sensing.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
déconvolution itérative contrainte [correct, feminine noun]