English (Lithography, Offset Printing and Collotype)
metallography metal decorating
DEF: an art or process that is similar to lithography byt in which metallic plates are substituted for stones.
French (Lithographie, offset et phototypie)
métallographie [feminine noun]
DEF: procédé lithographique dans lequel on remplace la pierre par une feuille de métal.