English (Military Decorations)
Naval Volunteer Reserve Decoration [correct, Canada]; V.R.D. [correct]
French (Décorations militaires)
Décoration de la Réserve navale volontaire [correct, feminine noun, Canada]; V.R.D. [correct, feminine noun, Canada]