English (Military Decorations; Military Administration)
Canadian Efficiency Decoration [correct]
OBS: The Canadian Efficiency Decoration was awarded for 20 years of meritorious service in a non-permanent active militia, RCAF Auxiliary and Reserve until 17 August 1942. It was for commissioned officers (as of September 23, 1931) joining before September 1, 1939.
French (Décorations militaires; Administration militaire)
Décoration d'efficacité du Canada [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Décernée à compter du 23 septembre 1931 aux personnes enrôlées avant le 1er septembre 1939 (officiers de la milice active non permanente, de l'Aviation royale du Canada, Auxiliaire et de la Réserve), jusqu'au 17 août 1942, en reconnaissance de 20 années de service méritoire.