English (Ceramics (Industries))
shell decoration [correct]; shell pattern
DEF: A decorative motif of painted seashells, used notably on Worcester porcelain, c. 1808-17, and at Coalport, c. 1830-45.
French (Céramique (Industries))
décor à coquillages [correct, masculine noun]