English (Symbols, Motifs and Ornaments (Arts); Clay Working Methods (Ceramics))
circle flower decoration
OBS: ... on a large bowl (Shigaraki ware) 19th century Japanese ceramics.
French (Symboles, motifs et ornements (Arts); Techniques de la céramique)
décor de fleur en rosace [proposal, masculine noun]