English (Ceramics (Industries))
copper lustre decoration
OBS: A metallic lustre on pottery obtained by firing a copper-salt glaze applied to pottery surface.
French (Céramique (Industries))
cuivrée-fausse dorure lustre [feminine noun]
OBS: Quillet.