English (Honorary Distinctions; Emergency Management)
Technical Emergency Service Decoration [correct, Europe]
OBS: The Technical Emergency Service Decoration was instituted by the Federal Minister of the Interior and authorized by Federal President Scheel in 1975. It is conferred for special services rendered to the Federal Technical Emergency Agency or for outstanding services in the fields of relief work or humanitarian help.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations; Gestion des urgences)
Décoration du service de la protection civile [correct, Europe]