English (Honorary Distinctions; Sports - General)
German Sports Decoration [correct, Europe]
OBS: The German Sports Decoration is awarded for sporting excellence by the German Sports Federation, which groups the sports associations and sports institutions in the Federal Republic of Germany. It was officially recognized by the Federal President in 1958. It comprises three classes: Gold, Silver and Bronze.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations; Sports - Généralités)
Décoration allemande du Mérite sportif [correct, Europe]