English (Packaging; Language; Merchandising Techniques)
eye-catching decoration [proposal]
OBS: Koon's solution was to use bright, eye-catching photography of a broad assortment of toppings on the crispbread .... A focus on the name in the centre of the package, and color-coding the variants in the range, further strengthened the product's identity and its ease of use.
French (Emballages; Linguistique; Techniques marchandes)
habillage-séduction [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Le packaging nouvelle génération. L'emballage fait partie intégrante de l'habillage de vos grands crus ou de vos vins de terroirs [...] pour rendre vos produits plus communicants et plus attractifs.