English (Paleontology; Reptiles and Amphibians)
dinosaur decorator [correct]; dino-decorator [correct]
CONT: ... Jurassic Park has apparently whetted the appetite for real dinosaur bones and fossils. ... British police were busy investigating the theft of a 120-million-year-old dinosaur footprint ... Would be dino-decorators are advised to stick to the many souvenir shops in Drumheller and elsewhere, which sell fossils under strict provincial regulations.
French (Paléontologie; Reptiles et amphibiens)
étalagiste de dinosaures [proposal, masculine and feminine noun]