English (Remote Sensing)
processor decorrelation [correct]
CONT: The specific objectives of the CIMES [Critical Infrastructure Monitoring for the Energy Sector] project are to apply RADARSAT-2 high-resolution change detection and ground deformation capabilities for monitoring energy sector infrastructure, to develop 3-dimensional InSAR [interferometric synthetic aperture radar] deformation products specifically for dam movement monitoring (such as tailings dams and hydro power dams), provide accuracy parameters on the magnitude and direction of movement, and to assess and improve the coherence on InSAR pairs that are impacted by processor decorrelation.
French (Télédétection)
décorrélation des processeurs [feminine noun]