English (Musculoskeletal System)
dorsal decubitus [correct]
DEF: Lying in the supine position.
French (Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
décubitus dorsal [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: décubitus : Position du corps reposant sur un plan horizontal.