English (Animal Science; Animal Anatomy)
dorsal recumbency [correct]; dorsal decubitus [correct]
CONT: A cow positioned in dorsal recumbency.
French (Zootechnie; Anatomie animale)
décubitus dorsal [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Attitude couchée des animaux au repos.