English (Plant Biology; Silviculture)
decurrent leaf [correct]
OBS: decurrent: ... used especially of a leaf whose base extends downward from its point of insertion and often forms a wing or ridge along the stem.
French (Biologie végétale; Sylviculture)
feuille décurrente [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: décurrent : Se dit d'une feuille dont le limbe se prolonge inférieurement en aile foliacée sur la tige et les rameaux.