English (Botany; Plant Biology)
decussate [correct, adjective]
DEF: Said of leaves, when they are opposite, but each pair is at right angle to the ones above and below it.
French (Botanique; Biologie végétale)
décussé [correct, adjective]
DEF: Se dit de feuilles formant des paires qui se croisent à angle droit.
Spanish (Botánica; Biología vegetal)
decusado [correct]
DEF: En los vegetales, [se dice de la] inserción de hojas u otrós órganos de manera que forman una cruz con las de los nudos contiguos.