English (IT Security)
dedicated mode of operation [correct]; dedicated operation mode [proposal]
CONT: Define how the system configuration and security requirements will be integrated into an appropriate mode of operation, either "dedicated", "system high", or "multi-level".
French (Sécurité des TI)
mode d'exploitation exclusif [masculine noun]
CONT: Définir la manière d'intégrer la configuration du système et les exigences en matière de sécurité à un mode d'exploitation approprié. Le mode peut être «exclusif», «à niveau dominant de sécurité» ou «multiniveaux».