English (Computer Programs and Programming)
dedicated controller [correct, standardized]
DEF: A controller which is responsible for the control of a specific section of a plant. [Definition standardized by ISO.]
OBS: dedicated controller: term standardized by ISO.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
contrôleur spécialisé [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Contrôleur responsable de la commande d'une section spécifique d'une installation. [Définition normalisée par l'ISO.]
OBS: contrôleur spécialisé : terme normalisé par l'ISO.