English (Orbital Stations)
dedicated payload tray [correct, officially approved]
DEF: A stowage tray that is comprised of hardware provided by one particular payload.
OBS: dedicated payload tray: term officially approved by the International Space Station official approval Group (ISSOAG).
French (Stations orbitales)
tiroir de charge utile dédiée [proposal, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: tiroir de charge utile dédiée : terme uniformisé par le Groupe de travail de la terminologie de la Station spatiale internationale (GTTSSI).