English (Personnel Management (General))
dedicated unit [correct]; DU [correct]
OBS: Public Works and Government Services Canada.
French (Gestion du personnel (Généralités))
unité spécialisée [correct, feminine noun]; US [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada.