English (Telephone Facilities; Telegraphy; Signals (Military); Air Transport)
dedicated circuit [correct, officially approved]
DEF: A circuit provided for the sole use of certain specified users to serve a preassigned purpose.
OBS: dedicated circuit: officialized by the Army Doctrine and Tactics Board.
French (Installations (Téléphonie); Télégraphie; Transmissions de campagne (Militaire); Transport aérien)
circuit spécialisé [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Circuit établi à l'usage exclusif de certains abonnés et à des fins particulières.
OBS: circuit spécialisé : uniformisé par le Sous-comité de terminologie française du Conseil de doctrine et de tactique de l'armée.
Spanish (Instalaciones telefónicas; Telegrafía; Transmisiones de campaña (Militar); Transporte aéreo)
circuito especializado [correct, masculine noun]; circuito dedicado [masculine noun]; circuito exclusivo [masculine noun]
DEF: Circuito de comunicación dedicado a un tipo de actividad de procesamiento singular.