English (Internet and Telematics; Telecommunications)
dedicated network connection [correct]; dedicated connection [correct]
DEF: A connection permanently established, usually for the duration of a contractual period.
French (Internet et télématique; Télécommunications)
connexion réseau spécialisée [proposal, feminine noun]; interconnexion spécialisée [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: Voir «liaison spécialisée».
Spanish (Internet y telemática; Telecomunicaciones)
conexión exclusiva [feminine noun]