English (Computer Memories)
dedicated register
DEF: A register exclusively used to contain a specific item.
French (Mémoires (Informatique))
registre spécialisé [masculine noun]
Spanish (Memorias (Computadoras))
registro dedicado [masculine noun]; registro específico [masculine noun]
DEF: Registro empleado para contener un elemento específico.