English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
dedicated machine [correct]
DEF: [A] device designated and reserved for one specific purpose.
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
machine spécialisée [correct, feminine noun]; machine dédiée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dispositif ne fonctionnant que pour une application déterminée.