English (Types of Motor Vehicles and Bicycles; Fueling Systems (Motor Vehicles))
mono-fuel vehicle [correct]; dedicated vehicle [correct]
DEF: A vehicle with a single fuel system that operates on one fuel only.
French (Sortes de véhicules automobiles et de bicyclettes; Alimentation (Véhicules automobiles))
véhicule monocarburant [correct, masculine noun]; véhicule à monocarburation [correct, masculine noun]; véhicule monovalent [masculine noun, Switzerland]
DEF: Véhicule équipé d'un seul système d'alimentation en carburant, qui ne peut fonctionner qu'avec un seul carburant.