English (Internet and Telematics; Security)
dedicated mode [correct, officially approved]
DEF: Connection between communication devices over a dedicated line. [Definition officially approved by GESC.]
OBS: dedicated mode: term officially approved by the Government EDP (Electronic Data Processing) Standards Committee (GESC).
French (Internet et télématique; Sécurité)
par ligne spécialisée [correct, officially approved]
DEF: Connexion entre des appareils de communication par l'intermédiaire d'une ligne spécialisée. [Définition uniformisée par le CNGI.]
OBS: par ligne spécialisée : terme uniformisé par le Comité des normes gouvernementales en informatique (CNGI).
Spanish (Internet y telemática; Seguridad)
modo especializado [masculine noun]; modalidad especializada [feminine noun]; modo dedicado [masculine noun]; modalidad dedicada [feminine noun]