English (Air Transport)
dedicated flight; dedicated airlift
CONT: Often a few hours will make the difference between being able to divert a tasked aircraft or being forced to provide dedicated airlift.
French (Transport aérien)
vol spécial [masculine noun]; vol spécifique [masculine noun]
OBS: Vol mis sur pied en cas d'urgence