English (Internet and Telematics)
dedicated leased line [correct]
OBS: Twisted-wire pairs specially conditioned by the common carrier to combat distortion.
OBS: "Data communications ends machine isolation".
French (Internet et télématique)
ligne spécialisée spéciale [feminine noun]