English (General Vocabulary; Fungal Diseases (Mycoses))
dedicated to the public
CONT: In some cases, patents pertaining to the product expired or were dedicated to the public by the patentee during the year.
French (Vocabulaire général; Maladies fongiques (mycoses))
cédé au domaine public
OBS: Rapport du CEPMB - Conseil d'examen du prix des médicaments brevetés.