English (Public Sector Budgeting; Taxation)
dedicated tax [correct]
CONT: Some [business-type] activities, however, receive significant operating subsidies, capital grants or dedicated taxes from the general government ...
French (Budget des collectivités publiques; Fiscalité)
impôt spécialement affecté [masculine noun]