English (Social Security and Employment Insurance)
earnings deducted [correct]; deducted earnings [correct]
OBS: Unemployment Insurance Act, 1971 sec. 30 5
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
rémunération déduite [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Loi de 1971 sur l'assurance-chômage art. 30 (5) 60