English (Grain Growing; Milling and Cereal Industries; Agricultural Economics)
broken deducted [correct]; BKN GRN [correct]
OBS: Term(s) used at the Canadian Grain Commission in the field of cereal terminology.
French (Culture des céréales; Minoterie et céréales; Économie agricole)
déduction de grains cassés [correct, feminine noun]; BKN GRN [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains dans le domaine céréalier.