English (Fire, Accidents, Miscellaneous Risks (Insur.))
diminishing deductible [correct]; disappearing deductible [correct]
CONT: ... a disappearing deductible applicable to the All Perils or Collision sections of the policy.
French (Incendies, accidents et risques divers (Assur.))
franchise décroissante [correct, feminine noun]; franchise à réduction progressive [feminine noun]