English (Finance; Taxation)
deductible leasing costs [correct]
CONT: The limit on deductible leasing costs will remain at $650 per month (plus applicable federal and provincial sales taxes) for leases entered into after 1998.
French (Finances; Fiscalité)
déductibilité des frais de location [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le plafond de déductibilité des frais de location sera maintenu à 650 dollars par mois (plus les taxes de vente fédérale et provinciale applicables) pour les contrats de location-bail conclus après 1998.