English (Employment Benefits; Taxation)
tax-deductible contribution [correct]; deductible contribution [correct]
CONT: The new system does not start operating until 1988. The rules for tax deductible contributions to RRSPs for 1987 remain the same as for 1986.
French (Avantages sociaux; Fiscalité)
cotisation déductible [correct, feminine noun]; cotisation déductible du revenu imposable [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les nouvelles mesures n'entreront en vigueur qu'en 1988. Les règles visant les cotisations aux REER déductibles du revenu imposable sont les mêmes en 1987 qu'en 1986.