English (Computer Programs and Programming; Artificial Intelligence)
deduction rule [correct]; deductive rule [correct]
CONT: The compiler selects the appropriate version to call based on its deduction rules.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Intelligence artificielle)
règle de déduction [correct, feminine noun]; règle déductive [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Pour chaque action du programme, il sera possible, grâce à des règles de déduction, de déduire de façon systématique le conséquent à partir de l'antécédent.
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática); Inteligencia artificial)
regla de deducción [correct, feminine noun]; regla deductiva [correct, feminine noun]