English (Taxation)
tradesperson's tools deduction [correct]
CONT: The new tradesperson's tools deduction provides employed tradespersons with an annual deduction of up to $500 to help cover the cost of new tools necessary to their trade.
French (Fiscalité)
déduction pour outillage des gens de métier [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La nouvelle déduction pour outillage des gens de métier prévoit une déduction annuelle jusqu'à 500 $ afin de les aider à couvrir les coûts des nouveaux outils dont ils ont besoin dans l'exercice de leur métier.