English (Financial Accounting; Taxation)
accelerated depreciation deduction
OBS: accelerated depreciation deduction: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Comptabilité générale; Fiscalité)
abattement pour amortissement accéléré [masculine noun]
OBS: abattement pour amortissement accéléré : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.