English (Social Security and Employment Insurance)
deduction of UI overpayments from UI benefits [correct, see observation]
OBS: The term "employment insurance" replaces "unemployment insurance."
OBS: The abbreviation "EI" replaces "UI."
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
prélèvement des trop-payés sur les prestations d'assurance-chômage [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: Le terme «assurance-emploi» remplace celui d'«assurance-chômage».
OBS: Lexique de l'assurance-chômage, Emploi et Immigration Canada, 1992.