English (Law of Security; Citizenship and Immigration; Special-Language Phraseology)
deduction from security [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Droit des sûretés; Citoyenneté et immigration; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
déduction opérée sur le cautionnement [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.