English (Private Law; Social Legislation; Remuneration (Personnel Management))
garnishee deduction [correct]
CONT: Garnishee deduction made if there is a court order against part of a worker's pay to repay unpaid debts. (A person who is owed money by an employee obtains a court order and a specific amount of money is removed from the employee's pay and sent to the person who obtained the court order.)
CONT: The garnishee minimum pay in the deduction utility field for an employee garnishee deduction (calculation 94) must be a numeric value greater than zero.
French (Droit privé; Législation sociale; Rémunération (Gestion du personnel))
retenue sur salaire d'un saisi [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Les retenues sur salaire : En dehors d'une saisie sur salaire qu'un employeur est obligé de pratiquer à la demande d'un tiers, il peut lui-même, dans certains cas, retenir des sommes sur la rémunération à payer au salarié.