English (Banking; Financial Institutions)
deductions [correct, plural, standardized]
DEF: A specification of deductions made, such as charges or commissions deducted from a collection amount.
OBS: deductions: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Banque; Institutions financières)
déductions [correct, feminine noun, plural, standardized]
DEF: Spécification des déductions qui ont été effectuées telles que les frais ou les commissions déduites d'un montant de recouvrement.
OBS: déductions : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.