English (Artificial Intelligence; Computer Programs and Programming)
deduction plan [correct]
DEF: It is a pair consisting of a deduction graph and a potential function.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
plan de déduction [correct, masculine noun]