English (Taxation)
annual tax deduction
OBS: Those above this threshold (...) will be taxable on their annual tax content less an exempt amount called the annual tax deduction. Source : Proposal to Shift the Federal Sales Tax to the Wholesale Trade level, p. 29.
French (Fiscalité)
facteur de réduction de l'assiette
OBS: Les entreprises excédant ce seuil (...) seront taxables sur leur assiette moins une exemption appelée facteur de réduction de l'assiette.