English (Finance; Taxation)
timing of deductions [correct]
CONT: The second amount - the prescribed monthly rate - further limits the deduction of lease payments to ensure that the timing of deductions for leased vehicles is comparable to that for purchased vehicles.
French (Finances; Fiscalité)
calendrier des déductions [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le second montant, le taux mensuel prescrit, limite davantage les déductions des paiements de location de façon que le calendrier des déductions pour les véhicules loués soit comparable à celui des véhicules achetés.