English (Artificial Intelligence)
deductive model [correct]; deduction model [correct]
DEF: A model of belief for representing situations in which belief derivation is logically incomplete.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
modèle déductif [correct, masculine noun]; modèle de déduction [correct, masculine noun]