English (Joining Elements (Mechanical Components); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
dee head [correct, standardized]; D-shaped head [correct, standardized]
OBS: dee head; D-shaped head: Terms standardized by ISO.
French (Éléments d'assemblage (Composants mécaniques); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
tête à méplat [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: tête à méplat : Terme normalisé par l'ISO.