English (Property Law (common law))
title deed [correct]
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
acte-titre [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Titre constitutif de propriété.
Spanish (Derecho de propiedad (common law))
título de propiedad [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Título que prueba el derecho a una propiedad.