English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
privity in deed [correct]
CONT: Privity in deed is a privity created by the act or consent of the party, as opposed to privity in law, which is one created by the law. (Jowitt, 2nd ed., 1977, p. 1433).
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
connexité de fait [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: connexité de fait : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).