English (Legal Documents; Aboriginal Law)
blank deed [correct]
CONT: ... a Plan (Copy of which I believe was given to you) has been found in the Surveyor General's Office, to which is attached a blank deed, with the names or devices of three Chiefs of the Mississauga Nation ...
OBS: Mississaugas of the New Credit First Nation Inquiry Toronto Purchase Claim (June 2003).
French (Documents juridiques; Droit autochtone)
acte en blanc [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] un plan (dont copie vous a, je crois, été remise) a été trouvé au bureau de l'arpenteur général, auquel est annexé un acte en blanc, avec les noms ou les emblèmes de trois chefs de la Nation des Mississaugas [...]
OBS: Enquête sur la revendication de la Première Nation des Mississaugas de la New Credit relative à l'achat de Toronto (Juin 2003).