English (Proverbs and Maxims; Ceremonial and Traditions (Military))
The end crowns the deed [correct]; Finis coronat opus [Latin]
OBS: Motto of 33 Utility Squadron.
French (Proverbes et dictons; Cérémonial et traditions (Militaire))
La fin couronne l'acte [correct]; Finis coronat opus [Latin]
OBS: Devise de la 33e Escadrille des service