English (Property Law (common law); Law of Estates (common law))
gift by deed [correct]
CONT: Because [the donor] made an earlier gift by deed of the remainder interest in her residence, the property passes directly to the charity at her death.
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law); Droit successoral (common law))
donation formaliste [correct, feminine noun]