English (Commercial and Other Bodies (Law))
deed of settlement [correct]
DEF: A deed formerly used in England for the formation of joint stock companies ...
French (Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit))
acte de constitution [masculine noun]; instrument de constitution [masculine noun]