English (Real Estate; Property Law (common law))
deed restriction [correct]
DEF: A limitation which passes with the land regardless of owner, most commonly limiting the type of use or intensity of use of the real estate.
French (Immobilier; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
restriction sur le titre [correct, feminine noun]