English (General Vocabulary)
deem expedient [correct]
CONT: In addition to any other power conferred by this or any other Act, the Society may do such things as it considers appropriate to advance the objects of the Society and, without limiting the generality of the foregoing, ... c) engage such agents and employees as the Society may, from time to time, deem expedient ...
French (Vocabulaire général)
juger utile [correct]
Spanish (Vocabulario general)
considerar conveniente