English (Phraseology; Laws and Legal Documents; Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law))
consider necessary [correct]; find necessary [correct]; think necessary [correct]; deem requisite [correct]; deem necessary [correct]; deem it necessary [correct]
French (Phraséologie; Lois et documents juridiques; Décisions (Droit judiciaire))
juger nécessaire [correct]; estimer nécessaire [correct]