English (Phraseology; General Vocabulary; Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
deem fit [correct]; deem to be client [correct]; deem appropriate [correct]; deem to be appropriate
CONT: ... where the Minister deems it appropriate ...
French (Phraséologie; Vocabulaire général; Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
juger utile [correct]; croire utile [correct]; juger approprié [correct]