English (Phraseology; Laws and Legal Documents; Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law))
deem requisite; deem requisite to [correct]; deem necessary; consider necessary [correct]
French (Phraséologie; Lois et documents juridiques; Décisions (Droit judiciaire))
estimer nécessaire [correct]; juger indispensable à [correct]; juger nécessaire