English (Special-Language Phraseology; Penal Law)
deemed to be complete [correct]
CONT: Every offence relating to counterfeit money or counterfeit tokens of value shall be deemed to be complete notwithstanding that the money or tokens of value ... are not finished or perfected or do not copy exactly the money or tokens of value ...
French (Phraséologie des langues de spécialité; Droit pénal)
réputé consommé
CONT: Chaque infraction relative à la monnaie contrefaite ou aux symboles de valeur contrefaits est réputée consommée, bien que la monnaie ou les symboles de valeur [...] ne soient pas terminés ni parfaits ou ne copient pas exactement la monnaie ou les symboles de valeur [...]