English (Citizenship and Immigration; Special-Language Phraseology)
Minister is deemed to reject any application [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
toute demande est réputée rejetée par le ministre [correct]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.