English (Communication and Information Management; Federal Administration)
deemed-refusal request [correct]
CONT: In addition, the backlog of deemed-refusal requests was entirely eliminated.
OBS: deemed-refusal request: term used by the Office of the Information Commissioner of Canada.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Administration fédérale)
demande en présomption de refus [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Cette amélioration est attribuable aux efforts déployés par le MDN [ministère de la Défense nationale] pour réduire autant que possible le nombre de demandes en présomption de refus [...]
OBS: demande en présomption de refus : terme en usage au Commissariat à l'information du Canada.