English (Law of Obligations (civil law); Citizenship and Immigration; Special-Language Phraseology)
deemed appeal in certain cases where appeal allowed [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Droit des obligations (droit civil); Citoyenneté et immigration; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
appel présumé [correct, masculine noun]; présomption d'exercice du droit d'appel [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.