English (Communication and Information Management; Federal Administration)
deemed-refusal ratio [correct]
CONT: Consequently, National Defence's deemed-refusal ratio (the percentage of new requests and requests carried over from 2006–2007 that fell into deemed-refusal status during the year) for 2007–2008 was 18.
OBS: deemed-refusal ratio: term used by the Office of the Information Commissioner of Canada.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Administration fédérale)
ratio de présomptions de refus [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Rapport entre les présomptions de refus et les nouvelles demandes.
OBS: ratio de présomptions de refus : terme en usage au Commissariat à l'information du Canada.