English (Taxation)
deemed cost [correct]
OBS: Refers to the price of property [that a person is] ... considered to have acquired, even though [that person] ... did not actually buy it.
French (Fiscalité)
coût réputé [correct, masculine noun]; coût présumé [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Cette expression est utilisée pour désigner le prix du bien [qui est considéré comme étant acheté] [...], même si ce n'est pas réellement le cas.