English (Customs and Excise; Taxation)
deemed acquisition [correct]
OBS: Expression used when property [is considered to be] acquired, even though [it was not] actually bought.
French (Douanes et accise; Fiscalité)
acquisition réputée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: L'expression utilisée dans les cas où [un bien est considéré avoir été acheté] même si ce n'est pas réellement le cas.