English (Citizenship and Immigration; Special-Language Phraseology)
class of persons deemed to have been rehabilitated [correct, federal regulation]
CONT: For the purposes of paragraph 36(3)(c) of the Act, the class of persons deemed to have been rehabilitated is a prescribed class.
OBS: Term found in the Immigration and Refugee Protection Regulations, 2002.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
catégorie des personnes présumées réadaptées [correct, federal regulation, feminine noun]
CONT: Pour l'application de l'alinéa 36(3)c) de la Loi, la catégorie des personnes présumées réadaptées est une catégorie réglementaire.
OBS: Terme tiré du Règlement sur l'immigration et la protection des réfugiés, 2002.