English (Translation (General))
deemed to be on the ground of sex [correct]
CONT: 3. (2) Where the ground of discrimination is pregnancy or childbirth, the discrimination shall be deemed to be on the ground of sex.
French (Traduction (Généralités))
réputé être fondé sur le sexe [correct]
CONT: 3. (2) Une distinction fondée sur la grossesse ou l'accouchement est réputée être fondée sur le sexe.