English (Electrical Engineering)
deenergized position [correct]
OBS: the FLT ESSENTIAL AC BUS is energized through the deenergized position of run around relay No. 2 and the energized position of the essential ac bus relay No. 2.
French (Électrotechnique)
position de repos; position désexcitée