English (Soil Improvement and Fertilizer Management; Pollutants)
dejecta [correct]
CONT: Piggeries and farm effluents ... The liquid portion of the dejecta can be spread over cultivated land, out it is even better to treat it biologically by extended aeration ...
French (Fumure et amélioration du sol; Agents de pollution)
déjections [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: Porcheries et effluents de ferme [...]. La fraction liquide des déjections peut être répandue sur terres de cultures, mais mieux encore traitée biologiquement en aération prolongée [...]