English (Scientific Research Equipment; Equipment (Chemistry))
maximum delivery pressure; max. del. pressure; maximum discharge pressure
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique); Équipement (Chimie))
pression de refoulement maximum [feminine noun]; pression de refoulement maximale [feminine noun]; pression de décharge maximale [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.