English (Historical Names)
Piazza del Popolo [correct, Italy]
OBS: Public gathering place in Rome.
French (Appellations historiques)
Piazza del Popolo [correct, feminine noun, Italy]; place du Peuple [correct, feminine noun, Italy]
OBS: Place publique située à Rome.