English (High-Temperature Technology (Mechanics); Wheels and Tires (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
tire delamination [correct]
French (Techniques des hautes températures (Mécanique); Roues et pneus (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
délaminage [correct, masculine noun]