English (Geochemistry)
delamination [correct]
CONT: These [tectonic deformations] are coupled with intrusion of deep-seated alkali-rich melts, possibly mantle-derived, with or without underplating and delamination ...
French (Géochimie)
délamination [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: À ces déformations [tectoniques] s'ajoutent l'intrusion en profondeur de magmas riches en alcalis peut-être d'origine mantellique, qui s'accompagne ou non d'un apport de matériaux à la base de la croûte (sous-placage) ou d'une délamination [...]