English (Flexography (Printing))
delamination [correct]
DEF: The partial or complete separation of the layers of a laminate.
French (Flexographie (Imprimerie))
décomplexage [correct, masculine noun]; décollage [correct, masculine noun]; délaminage [avoid, masculine noun]
DEF: Décollement délibéré pour imprimer sur une des couches du complexe, avant de le reconstituer.