English (Paper Manufacturing Processes)
delamination [correct]
DEF: A rupture of a sheet of paper through the plane of the sheet, not necessarily breaking either surface ...
French (Fabrication du papier)
délamination [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Séparation du papier, dans le plan de la feuille, en cours d'impression. Elle résulte d'une cohésion interne de la feuille trop faible par rapport aux forces de tirant des encres.