English (Geological and Other Scientific Names)
Delaware basin [correct, see observation, regional, United States]
OBS: Texas and New Mexico.
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques)
bassin du Delaware [correct, see observation, masculine noun, regional, United States]; bassin de Delaware [see observation, masculine noun, regional, United States]
OBS: au Texas et au Nouveau-Mexique.
OBS: Accord relatif au bassin du Delaware.